Born in Moscow in 1969.
1982–1987 Moscow State School of Fine Arts
1987–1992 Graduated from VGIK (Russia Academy of Cinema), Set Design Course
1994–1996 Tokyo National University of Fine Arts, Traditional Japanese Painting and Design course

Principal exhibitions

1995 Kuso Gallery, Tokyo, Japan
1996 Brocken Gallery, Tokyo, Japan
1997 Manege Gallery, Moscow,
1998 State Museum of Oriental Arts, Moscow, Russia
2000–2003 Artek Gallery, London, UK
2002 East Meets West Gallery, Moscow
2003 ARTPLAY Gallery, Moscow
2004 Elena Vrublevskaya Gallery, Moscow
2006 ARTPLAY Gallery, Moscow
2008 Elena Vrublevskaya Gallery, Moscow
2010 MUAR (State Museum of Architecture) with YAKUT gallery, Moscow
2012 ROZA AZORA gallery, Moscow


1989–1992 – Annual Art Shows of Young Artists of Russia, Moscow, Russia
1994 Art Modern Gallery, Moscow, Russia
1998 ARCO de Madrid with Manege Gallery, Madrid, Spain
2000 Berkeley Square Gallery, London, UK
2001 East-West-South-North with Kino Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2002 Novosibirsk Fine Art Gallery, Novosibirsk
2003–2007 Art Moscow with Elena Vrublevskaya Gallery, Moscow
2004 EUROGRAFIK, Krakov, Poland
2005 Novosibirsk Grafik Biennal Novosibirsk, Russia
2005 26th Biennial of Graphic Arts, Ljublijana, Slovenia
2006 “A litlle flemish story” with C. Meul, V. Rooms, A. Taguti, N. Zarovnaya, Vrublevskaya Gallery, Moscow
2007 Triennal of Grafic Art, parallel program exhibition with A. Orlovski, Russian Gallery, Tallinn, Estonia
2008 First price in Grafic art nomination Museum of Oscar Kokoschka Puchlarn, Austria
2010 The Moscow Show of Book Illustration
2014 Aqua Art Miami Fair, Gallery “Roza Azora”, USA
2015 The State Russian museum , RUSSIAN REALISM – XXI century , St’Petersburg
2016 Cultural foundation EKATERINA, Russian art of beginning of 2000s from collection of Seminikhins


Museum of Modern Art, Moscow, Russia
Petrocommerts Bank, Moscow, Russia
Cultural Foundation Ekaterina
Museum of Modern Art, Novosibirsk, Russia
Aviva Collection, London, UK
Fleming Foundation, London, UK
Private collections in Russia, Japan, Switzerland, Spain, Germany, France, Israel & Great Britain